Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Trachtenberg > Michelle Trachtenberg Filmography

Michelle Trachtenberg Filmography

Michelle Trachtenberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Christine Trachtenberg

Birth Date :

October 11, 1985

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dawn Summers in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (2000-2003)
Sleepy Hollow InfoSleepy Hollow (2015) - TV
stars as Abigail Adams


Save the Date (2014) - TM
stars as Hillary


The Scribbler InfoThe Scribbler (2014)
stars as Alice


Killing Kennedy InfoKilling Kennedy (2013)
stars as Marina Oswald


Sexy Evil Genius InfoSexy Evil Genius (2013)
stars as Miranda Prague


Take Me Home Tonight InfoTake Me Home Tonight (2011) aka "Young Americans"
stars as Ashley


Untitled Peter Knight Comedy Project (2011) - TM
stars as Gracie


Weeds InfoWeeds (2011) - TV
stars as Emma Karlin


Love Bites InfoLove Bites (2011) - TV
stars as Jodie


DC Showcase: Jonah Hex (2010) - VI
stars as Bar Girl (voice)


Cop Out InfoCop Out (2010)
stars as Ava


DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection (2010) - VI
stars as Bar Girl (voice)


The Super Hero Squad Show (2009) - TV
stars as Valkyrie


Mercy InfoMercy (2009) - TV
stars as Nurse Chloe Payne


17 Again Info17 Again (2009) aka Seventeen
stars as Maggie O'Donnell


Against the Current InfoAgainst the Current (2009)
stars as Suzanne


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2008) - TV
stars as Georgina Sparks


Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight (2008) - VI aka A Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Tale
stars as Tika (voice)


Robot Chicken InfoRobot Chicken (2006) - TV
stars as Gummy Bear (voice) / Samantha Jones (voice) / Woman (voice)


Beautiful Ohio InfoBeautiful Ohio (2006)
stars as Sandra


Black Christmas InfoBlack Christmas (2006)
stars as Melissa Kitt


Four Women (2005)
stars as Cindy


The Dive From Clausen's Pier (2005) - TM
stars as Carrie Beal


Ice Princess InfoIce Princess (2005)
stars as Casey Carlyle


Mysterious Skin InfoMysterious Skin (2004)
stars as Wendy


Eurotrip InfoEurotrip (2004)
stars as Jenny


A Father's Choice (2000) - TM
stars as Kelly McClain


Can't Be Heaven (2000)
stars as Julie


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (2000) - TV aka Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Series
stars as Dawn Summers


Inspector Gadget (1999)
stars as Penny


Richie Rich's Christmas Wish (1998) - VI aka Richie Rich: A Christmas Story
stars as Gloria


Meego (1997) - TV
stars as Maggie Parker


Christmas in My Hometown (1996) - TM aka A Holiday for Love
stars as Noelle Murphy


Harriet the Spy (1996)
stars as Harriet M. Welsch


The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1994) - TV aka Pete and Pete
stars as Nona Mecklenberg


All My Children InfoAll My Children (1993) - TV aka All My Children: The Summer of Seduction
stars as Lily Benton Montgomery (#1)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D at Body English Nightclub
May 23, 2015