Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Trachtenberg > Michelle Trachtenberg Profile

Michelle Trachtenberg Profile

Michelle Trachtenberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Christine Trachtenberg

Birth Date :

October 11, 1985

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dawn Summers in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (2000-2003)

Michelle Trachtenberg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dawn Summers in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (2000-2003)

Michelle Trachtenberg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michelle Christine Trachtenberg

Birth Date

October 11, 1985

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Isaac Asimov Public School 99 for elementary school
  • Attended Bay Academy Junior High School in Brooklyn, New York
  • Graduated from Notre Dame High School in Sherman Oaks, California in 2002

Michelle Trachtenberg Family


Father

Michael Trachtenberg

Mother

Lana Trachtenberg

Brother

Dan (half, "Totally Rad Show" host)

Sister

Irene Trachtenberg (older)

Relation

Pete Wentz (Fall Out Boy's bassist), Shawn Ashmore (actor, 2004 - Dec 2006), Brandon Hirsch (NYC nightclub Butter's manager, 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Trachtenberg Pictures


4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
On The Set of Gossip Girl
The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals
On The Set of Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
On The Set of Gossip Girl
The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals
The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals
On The Set of Gossip Girl