Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Pena > Michael Pena Filmography

Michael Pena Filmography

Michael Pena

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Pena

Birth Date :

January 13, 1976

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daniel in Crash (2004)
CHiPs InfoCHiPs (2016)
stars as Francis "Ponch" Poncherello


Vacation InfoVacation (2015)
stars as New Mexico Cop


The Vatican Tapes InfoThe Vatican Tapes (2015)
stars as Father Lozano


Ant-Man InfoAnt-Man (2015)
stars as Luis


Hell & Back InfoHell & Back (2015)
stars as Abigor (voice)


War on Everyone InfoWar on Everyone (2015)
stars as Bob Bolano


Gracepoint InfoGracepoint (2014) - TV
stars as Mark Solano


Chozen InfoChozen (2014) - TV
stars as Ricky (voice)


Fury InfoFury (2014)
stars as Trini 'Gordo' Garcia


Frontera InfoFrontera (2014)
stars as Miguel


Cesar Chavez InfoCesar Chavez (2014) aka "Chavez"
stars as Cesar E. Chavez


Gangster Squad InfoGangster Squad (2013)
stars as Officer Navidad Ramirez


Turbo InfoTurbo (2013)
stars as Tito (voice)


American Hustle InfoAmerican Hustle (2013) aka "Untitled David O. Russell Project"
stars as Paco Hernandez / Sheik Abdullah


The List (2013) - TM
stars as Deputy U.S. Marshal Soto


End of Watch InfoEnd of Watch (2012)
stars as Mike Zavala


The Good Doctor InfoThe Good Doctor (2012)
stars as Jimmy


Battle: Los Angeles InfoBattle: Los Angeles (2011)
stars as Joe Rincon


The Lincoln Lawyer InfoThe Lincoln Lawyer (2011)
stars as Jesus Martinez


30 Minutes or Less Info30 Minutes or Less (2011)
stars as Chango


Tower Heist InfoTower Heist (2011)
stars as Rick Malloy


Everything Must Go InfoEverything Must Go (2011)
stars as Frank Garcia


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2011) - TV
stars as Maguerite (voice)


My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done InfoMy Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done (2010)
stars as Detective Vargas


Observe and Report InfoObserve and Report (2009)
stars as Dennis


The Lucky Ones InfoThe Lucky Ones (2008)
stars as TK


Lions for Lambs InfoLions for Lambs (2007)
stars as Ernest Rodriguez


Shooter InfoShooter (2007)
stars as Nick Memphis


World Trade Center InfoWorld Trade Center (2006)
stars as Will Jimeno


Babel InfoBabel (2006) aka Babel (France)
stars as John - Border Patrol


Fifty Pills (2006)
stars as Eduardo


Walkout (2006) - TM
stars as Sal Castro


Untitled David Diamond/David Weissman Project (2005) - TM
stars as Scott


The Shield InfoThe Shield (2005) - TV
stars as Armando 'Army' Renta


Little Athens (2005)
stars as Carlos


Sueno (2005) aka Sueno (Australia)
stars as Jimmy


Million Dollar Baby InfoMillion Dollar Baby (2004)
stars as Omar


Crash InfoCrash (2004) aka L.A. Crash (Germany)
stars as Daniel


The Calcium Kid (2004)
stars as Jose Mendez


ER InfoER (2003) - TV


Love Object (2003)
stars as Ramirez


The United States of Leland InfoThe United States of Leland (2003)
stars as Guillermo


American Family (2002) - TV aka American Family: Journey of Dreams (USA: second season title)


Men, Women & Dogs (2001) - TV
stars as Miguel


Roswell (2001) - TV aka Roswell High (UK) (USA: working title)
stars as Fly


Buffalo Soldiers (2001) aka Army Go Home! (Germany)
stars as Garcia


Semper Fi (2001) - TM
stars as Douglas Cepeda


Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)
stars as Ignacio


Bellyfruit (1999)
stars as Oscar


Paradise Cove (1999)
stars as Dan Running Horse


Boogie Boy (1998)
stars as Drug Dealer


La Cucaracha (1998)
stars as Orderly


Felicity (1998) - TV
stars as Brian Burke


Homicide: Life on the Street (1998) - TV aka Homicide (USA: informal short title)
stars as Luis Carrenza


Star Maps (1997)
stars as Star Map Boy


NYPD Blue (1997) - TV
stars as Ferd


My Fellow Americans (1996)
stars as Ernesto


Running Free (1994)
stars as Bunk


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015
Andy Grammer
Andy Grammer Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 24, 2015