Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Pena > Michael Pena Awards

Michael Pena Awards

Michael Pena

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Pena

Birth Date :

January 13, 1976

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daniel in Crash (2004)

ALMA Awards


2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite Movie Actor for Battle: Los Angeles (2011)

2007

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actor - Motion Picture for World Trade Center (2006)

2007

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actor - Television Series, Mini-Series or Television Movie for Walkout (2006) (TV Movie)

2006

Won ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture for Crash (2004)

Black Reel Awards


2007

Won Black Reel
category Network/Cable - Best Supporting Actor for Walkout (2006) (TV Movie)

Gotham Awards


2005

Got nomination for Gotham Best Ensemble Cast
for Crash (2004)
shared with Sandra Bullock; Matt Dillon; Thandie Newton

Imagen Foundation Awards


2014

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actor/Supporting Actor - Feature Film for Cesar Chavez (2014)

2006

Won Imagen Award
category Best Actor - Television for Walkout (2006) (TV Movie)

Independent Spirit Awards


2013

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for End of Watch (2012)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for American Hustle (2013)
shared with Christian Bale; Bradley Cooper; Amy Adams
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Pena Pictures


2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of End of Watch
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Turbo
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals