Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Angarano > Michael Angarano Awards

Michael Angarano Awards

Michael Angarano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Angarano

Birth Date :

December 03, 1987

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Young William in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Method Fest


2007

Won Time Warner Cable John Garfield Best Actor Award
for Black Irish (2007)

2007

Won Best Ensemble Cast
for Man in the Chair (2007)
shared with Christopher Plummer; Allan Rich; Francesca Roberts

Young Artist Awards


2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actor for Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family (2000) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film or TV Movie - Young Ensemble for Music of the Heart (1999)
shared with Victoria Gomez; Zoe Sternbach-Taubman; Henry Dinhofer

YoungStar Awards


2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Actor/Performance in a Motion Picture Drama for Music of the Heart (1999)

2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Ensemble Cast - Television for Cover Me (1999) (TV)
shared with Cameron Richardson; Antoinette Picatto
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Angarano Pictures


Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 4
Los Angeles Premiere of "Ceremony"