Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Angarano > Michael Angarano Filmography

Michael Angarano Filmography

Michael Angarano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Angarano

Birth Date :

December 03, 1987

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Young William in "Almost Famous" (2000)
Wild Card InfoWild Card (2015) aka "Heat"
stars as Cyrus Kinnick


The Stanford Prison Experiment InfoThe Stanford Prison Experiment (2015)
stars as Christopher Archer


The Knick InfoThe Knick (2014) - TV
stars as Dr. Bertram "Bertie" Chickering Jr.


The English Teacher InfoThe English Teacher (2013)
stars as Jason Sherwood


Empire State InfoEmpire State (2013)
stars as Eddie


The Brass Teapot InfoThe Brass Teapot (2012)
stars as John


Noah's Ark: The New Beginning (2012)
stars as Townsman (voice)


Entry Level (2012) - TM
stars as Jake


Rugrats (2012)
stars as Tommy Pickles / Grandpa Lou Pickles


Haywire InfoHaywire (2011) aka "Knockout"
stars as Scott


The Art of Getting By InfoThe Art of Getting By (2011) aka "Homework"
stars as Dustin


Red State InfoRed State (2011)
stars as Travis


Ceremony InfoCeremony (2010)
stars as Sam Davis


Gentlemen Broncos InfoGentlemen Broncos (2009)
stars as Benjamin Purvis


The Forbidden Kingdom InfoThe Forbidden Kingdom (2008) aka Gong fu zhi wang (China: Mandarin title)
stars as Jason Tripitikas


Man in the Chair (2007)
stars as Cameron Kincaid


Black Irish (2007)
stars as Cole McKay


Snow Angels InfoSnow Angels (2007)
stars as Arthur Parkinson


The Final Season InfoThe Final Season (2007)
stars as Mitch Akers


24 Info24 (2007) - TV
stars as Scott Wallace


Bondage (2006) aka The Bondage
stars as Charlie


Sky High InfoSky High (2005)
stars as Will Stronghold


One Last Thing... (2005)
stars as Dylan Jameison


Summerland (2005) - TV
stars as Jeb Ekhart


Dear Wendy InfoDear Wendy (2005)
stars as Freddie


Lords of Dogtown InfoLords of Dogtown (2005) aka Dogtown Boys (Germany)
stars as Sid


Less Than Perfect (2004) - TV
stars as George Denton


The Dust Factory (2004)
stars as Rocky Mazzelli


Speak (2004)
stars as Dave Petrakis


Seabiscuit InfoSeabiscuit (2003)
stars as Young Red Pollard


Maniac Magee (2003) - TM
stars as Maniac (Jeffrey Lionel) Magee


My Life with Men (2003) - TM
stars as Ben


Will & Grace (2001) - TV
stars as Elliot


Little Secrets (2001)
stars as Philip


Say Uncle (2001) - TM
stars as Nick


The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave (2000) - VI
stars as Little Super Dave


Almost Famous (2000) aka Untitled: Almost Famous the Bootleg Cut
stars as Almost Famous


The Brainiacs.com (2000)
stars as Matt Tyler


Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family (2000) - TV aka Cover Me
stars as Chance Arno


Music of the Heart (1999)
stars as Nick at 7


Baby Huey's Great Easter Adventure (1999) - VI
stars as Nick


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (1999) - TV
stars as Matthew John "M.J." Dixon #2


River Red (1998)
stars as Young Tom


Grace & Glorie (1998) - TM
stars as Bicycle Kid


Another World (1998) - TV
stars as Steven Michael Frame


For Richer or Poorer (1997)
stars as Sammy Yoder


Childhood's End (1997)
stars as 1st Boy


Stranger in My Home (1997) - TM
stars as Drew


I'm Not Rappaport (1996)
stars as 3-Yr-old Cowboy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015