Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Angarano

Michael Angarano

Michael Angarano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Angarano

Birth Date :

December 03, 1987

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Young William in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Latest News


Report: Kristen Stewart's Ex Michael Angarano Dating Juno Temple

January 29, 2013 06:49:47 GMT

has found a new love in his co-star, acording to a report from Us Weekly. The 25-year-old actor, who previously dated before she's romancing , reportedly is in a relationship with British actress , 23.
...

Kristen Stewart's Ex Gets Funnier After Mention of Robert Pattinson

April 09, 2011 05:39:57 GMT

seems to harbor no hard feeling toward . The actor, who dated before she was rumored dating Rob, sat down with NextMovie.com to talk about his latest project "", and interviewer Breanne Heldman claimed he got funnier after the "Twilight Saga" heartthrob's name popped out.
...

Picture Gallery


Michael Angarano in Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals - angarano-temple-uk-premiere-horns-01 Michael Angarano in Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals - angarano-temple-uk-premiere-horns-02 Michael Angarano in Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals - angarano-temple-uk-premiere-horns-03 Michael Angarano in Los Angeles Premiere of "Ceremony" - wenn3261973 Michael Angarano in Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 4 - comic_con_celebs_36_wenn2938702 Michael Angarano in 2008 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - BBC-000214 Poster of Magnolia Pictures' The Brass Teapot (2013) Uma Thurman stars as Zoe and Michael Angarano stars as Sam Davis in Magnolia Pictures' Ceremony (2011) Poster of Tribeca Film's The English Teacher (2013) Poster of Magnolia Pictures' The Brass Teapot (2013) Michael Angarano stars as Sam Davis and Reece Thompson stars as Marshall Schmidt in Magnolia Pictures' Ceremony (2011) Michael Angarano stars as Sam Davis in Magnolia Pictures' Ceremony (2011) Uma Thurman stars as Zoe and Michael Angarano stars as Sam Davis in Magnolia Pictures' Ceremony (2011) Michael Angarano stars as Scott  and Natascha Berg stars as Liliana in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Michael Angarano stars as Scott in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Poster of Magnolia Pictures' Ceremony (2011) Michael Angarano, Nicholas Braun and Kyle Gallne in Smodcast Pictures' Red State (2011) Poster of Magnolia Pictures' The Brass Teapot (2013) Michael Angarano stars as Travis in Smodcast Pictures' Red State (2011) Michael Angarano stars as Travis and Nicholas Braun stars as Billy-Ray in Smodcast Pictures' Red State (2011) Lily Collins and Michael Angarano (stars as Jason Sherwood) in Tribeca Film's The English Teacher (2013) Michael Angarano stars as Jason Sherwood and Julianne Moore stars as Linda Sinclair in Tribeca Film's The English Teacher (2013) Michael Angarano stars as John and Matt Walsh stars as Antique Road's Show Dealer in Magnolia Pictures' The Brass Teapot (2013) Michael Angarano (stars as John) and Juno Temple in Magnolia Pictures' The Brass Teapot (2013) Michael Angarano stars as Benjamin and Jennifer Coolidge stars as Judith in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Gentlemen Broncos (2009). Photo credit by Seth Smoot. Mike White stars as Dusty and Michael Angarano stars as Benjamin in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Gentlemen Broncos (2009). Photo credit by Seth Smoot. Michael Angarano stars as Benjamin and Jemaine Clement stars as Ronald Chevalier in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Gentlemen Broncos (2009). Photo credit by Seth Smoot.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter