Home > Celebrity > M > Mia Farrow > Mia Farrow Profile

Mia Farrow Profile

Mia Farrow

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Maria de Lourdes Villiers-Farrow

Birth Date :

February 09, 1945

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allison MacKenzie in primetime soap opera "Peyton Place" (1964-1966)

Mia Farrow Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Allison MacKenzie in primetime soap opera "Peyton Place" (1964-1966)

Mia Farrow Personal Fact


Birth Name

Maria de Lourdes Villiers-Farrow

Birth Date

February 09, 1945

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 4ΒΌ

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Cygnet House, London, England
  • Attended Marymount School, Los Angeles, California

Mia Farrow Family


Father

John Farrow

Mother

Maureen O'Sullivan

Brother

Michael Farrow (b. 1939, d. 1958), Patrick Farrow (b. 27-Nov-42, d. 15-Jun-09), John Charles Farrow (b. 6-Sep-46)

Sister

Prudence Farrow (b. 20-Jan-48), Stephanie Farrow (actress, b. 3-Jun-49), Tisa Farrow (actress, b. 22-Jul-51)

Spouse

Frank Sinatra (singer, 19-Jul-66 - 16-Aug-68), Andre Previn (musician, 10-Oct-70 - 1979)

Relation

Sven Nykvist (1970s), Woody Allen (film director/actor, 1980-1992)

Son

Matthew (twin, b. '70), Sascha (twin, b.'70), Fletcher (b. Mar-74), Ronan Seamus (b. 19-Dec-87); Moses, Isaiah Justus, Thaddeus, Gabriel (all adopted)

Daughter

Soon-Yi Previn, Daisy, Lark Song, Dylan, Tam, Kaeli-Shea, Frankie-Minh (all adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mia Farrow Pictures


TIME 100 Gala TIME'S 100 Most Influential People in The World - Inside Arrivals
TIME 100 Gala TIME'S 100 Most Influential People in The World - Inside Arrivals
2012 Time 100 Gala
TIME 100 Gala TIME'S 100 Most Influential People in The World - Inside Arrivals
TIME 100 Gala TIME'S 100 Most Influential People in The World - Inside Arrivals