Home > Celebrity > M > Mia Farrow > Mia Farrow Filmography

Mia Farrow Filmography

Mia Farrow

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Maria de Lourdes Villiers-Farrow

Birth Date :

February 09, 1945

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allison MacKenzie in primetime soap opera "Peyton Place" (1964-1966)
A Path Appears (2015) - TM
stars as Herself


Dark Horse InfoDark Horse (2011)
stars as Phyllis


The Darfur Archives (2010)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Arthur and the Two Worlds War InfoArthur and the Two Worlds War (2010)
stars as Granny


Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard InfoArthur and the Revenge of Maltazard (2009) aka "Arthur et la vengeance de Maltazard"
stars as Granny


Be Kind Rewind InfoBe Kind Rewind (2008)
stars as Miss Falewicz


Fast Track (2006) aka "The Ex"
stars as Amelia Kowalski


The Omen InfoThe Omen (2006)
stars as Mrs. Baylock


Arthur and the Invisibles InfoArthur and the Invisibles (2006) aka "Arthur and the Minimoys"
stars as Granny


Samantha: An American Girl Holiday (2004) - TM
stars as Grandmary Edwards


The Secret Life of Zoey (2002) - TM
stars as Marcia Carter


Purpose (2002)
stars as Anna Simmons


Julie Lydecker (2002) - TM


A Girl Thing (2001) - TM
stars as Betty McCarthy


Third Watch (2000) - TV
stars as Mona Mitchell


Forget Me Never (1999)
stars as Diane McGowin


Coming Soon (1999)
stars as Judy Hodsell


Miracle at Midnight (1998) - TM
stars as Doris Koster


Redux Riding Hood (1997)
stars as Doris - Mrs. Wolf (voice)


Angela Mooney (1996)
stars as Angela Mooney


Reckless (1995)
stars as Rachel


Miami Rhapsody (1995)
stars as Nina Marcus


Widows' Peak (1994)
stars as Miss Katherine O'Hare/Clancy


Husbands and Wives (1992)
stars as Judy Roth


Shadows and Fog (1991)
stars as Irmy


Long Ago and Far Away (1990) - TV
stars as Narrator


Alice (1990)
stars as Alice Tate


Crimes and Misdemeanors (1989)
stars as Halley Reed


New York Stories (1989)
stars as Lisa


Another Woman (1988)
stars as Hope


September (1987)
stars as Lane


Radio Days (1987)
stars as Sally White


Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)
stars as Hannah


The Purple Rose of Cairo (1985)
stars as Cecilia


Supergirl (1984)
stars as Alura


Broadway Danny Rose (1984)
stars as Tina Vitale


Zelig (1983)
stars as Dr. Eudora Nesbitt Fletcher


Sarah (1982) aka "Sarah and the Squirrel"
stars as Narrator (live action segments)/Sarah (animated segments) (voice)


The Last Unicorn (1982)
stars as Unicorn / Amalthea (voice)


A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy (1982)
stars as Ariel


Hurricane (1979)
stars as Charlotte Bruckner


Death on the Nile (1978)
stars as Jacqueline De Bellefort


Avalanche (1978)
stars as Caroline Brace


A Wedding (1978)
stars as Elizabeth 'Buffy' Brenner


Full Circle (1977) aka "The Haunting of Julia"
stars as Julia Lofting


Peter Pan (1976) - TM
stars as Peter Pan


The Great Gatsby (1974)
stars as Daisy Buchanan


Docteur Popaul (1972) aka "High Heels"
stars as Christine Dupont


Follow Me! (1972) aka "The Public Eye"
stars as Belinda


Goodbye, Raggedy Ann (1971) - TM
stars as Brooke Collier


Blind Terror (1971) aka "See No Evil"
stars as Sarah


John and Mary (1969)
stars as Mary


A Dandy in Aspic (1968)
stars as Caroline


Secret Ceremony (1968)
stars as Cenci


Rosemary's Baby (1968)
stars as Rosemary Woodhouse


Johnny Belinda (1967) - TM
stars as Belinda MacDonald


Peyton Place (1964) - TV
stars as Allison MacKenzie


Guns at Batasi (1964)
stars as Karen Eriksson


John Paul Jones (1959)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Takes Over The DJ Booth
May 23, 2015