Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa Gilbert > Melissa Gilbert Profile

Melissa Gilbert Profile

Melissa Gilbert

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Ellen Gilbert

Birth Date :

May 08, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Laura Ingalls Wilder in "Little House on the Prairie" (1974-1983) (TV)

Melissa Gilbert Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Laura Ingalls Wilder in "Little House on the Prairie" (1974-1983) (TV)

Melissa Gilbert Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melissa Ellen Gilbert

Birth Date

May 08, 1964

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Melissa Gilbert Family


Father

Paul Gilbert (adopted father)

Mother

Barbara Crane (adopted mother)

Spouse

Bo Brinkman (actor, 21-Feb-88 - 1992), Bruce Boxleitner (actor, 1-Jan-95 - 2011), Timothy Busfield (actor, since 24-Apr-13)

Relation

Rob Lowe (actor, engaged, split), Tom Cruise, John Cusack, Scott Baio, Billy Idol

Son

Michael Garrett Boxleitner (b. 6-Oct-95)

Daughter

Dakota Paul Brinkman (b. 1-May-89)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melissa Gilbert Pictures


Los Angeles Mission Christmas Eve for The Homeless
Los Angeles Mission Christmas Eve for The Homeless
14th Season of Dancing with The Stars Backstage Gifting with SocialHill
14th Season of Dancing with The Stars Backstage Gifting with SocialHill
14th Season of Dancing with The Stars Backstage Gifting with SocialHill
Los Angeles Mission Christmas Eve for The Homeless
14th Season of Dancing with The Stars Backstage Gifting with SocialHill
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
World Premiere of Born to Be Wild 3D