Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa Gilbert > Melissa Gilbert Filmography

Melissa Gilbert Filmography

Melissa Gilbert

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Ellen Gilbert

Birth Date :

May 08, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Laura Ingalls Wilder in "Little House on the Prairie" (1974-1983) (TV)
Dancing with the Stars InfoDancing with the Stars (2012) - TV
stars as Herself - Contestant


The Christmas Pageant (2011) - TM
stars as Vera Parks


Sacrifices of the Heart (2007) - TM
stars as Kate Weston / Anne Weston


Safe Harbour (2007) - VI
stars as Ophelia MacKenzie


Thicker Than Water (2005) - TM
stars as Natalie Jones


Heart of the Storm (2004) - TM
stars as Cassie Broadbeck


Then Came Jones (2003) - TM
stars as Devon Jones- Thomas


Hollywood Wives: The New Generation (2003) - TM
stars as Taylor Singer


Sanctuary (2001) - TM
stars as Jo Ellen Hathaway


A Vision of Murder: The Story of Donielle (2000) - TM
stars as Donielle


Switched at Birth (1999) - TM
stars as Sarah Barlow


The Soul Collector (1999) - TM
stars as Rebecca


Her Own Rules (1998) - TM
stars as Meredith Sanders


Murder at 75 Birch (1998) - TM
stars as Gwen Todson


Childhood Sweetheart? (1997) - TM
stars as Karen Carlson


Seduction in a Small Town (1997) - TM
stars as Sarah Jenks


Christmas in My Hometown (1996) - TM
stars as Emma Murphy


Babylon 5 (1996) - TV
stars as Babylon 5


Zoya (1995) - TM
stars as Zoya Ossipov


Sweet Justice (1994) - TV
stars as Kate Delacroy


The Babymaker: The Dr. Cecil Jacobson Story (1994) - TM
stars as Mary Bennett


Cries from the Heart (1994) - TM
stars as Karen


Against Her Will: The Carrie Buck Story (1994) - TM
stars as Melissa Prentice


Shattered Trust: The Shari Karney Story (1993) - TM
stars as Shari Karney


With Hostile Intent (1993) - TM
stars as Miranda Berkley


Family of Strangers (1993) - TM
stars as Julie


House of Secrets (1993) - TM
stars as Marion Ravinel


Dying to Remember (1993) - TM
stars as Lynn Matthews


Stand by Your Man (1992) - TV
stars as Rochelle Dunphy


With a Vengeance (1992) - TM
stars as Jenna King / Valerie Tanner


Batman (1992) - TV
stars as Barbara Gordon (voice) / Batgirl (voice)


Forbidden Nights (1990) - TM
stars as Judith Shapiro


Without Her Consent (1990) - TM
stars as Emily Briggs


Donor (1990) - TM
stars as Dr. Kristine Lipton


The Lookalike (1990) - TM
stars as Gina / Jennifer


Joshua's Heart (1990) - TM
stars as Claudia


Chameleons (1989) - TM


Ice House (1989)
stars as Kay


Killer Instinct (1988) - TM
stars as Dr. Lisa DaVito


Blood Vows: The Story of a Mafia Wife (1987) - TM
stars as Marian


The Penalty Phase (1986) - TM
stars as Leah Furman


Choices (1986) - TM
stars as Terry Granger


Drug Free Kids: A Parents' Guide (1986) - VI


Sylvester (1985)
stars as Charlie


Little House: Bless All the Dear Children (1984) - TM
stars as Laura Ingalls Wilder


Family Secrets (1984) - TM
stars as Sara Calloway


Little House: The Last Farewell (1984) - TM
stars as Laura Ingalls Wilder


Choices of the Heart (1983) - TM
stars as Jean Donovan


Little House: Look Back to Yesterday (1983) - TM
stars as Laura Ingalls Wilder


Splendor in the Grass (1981) - TM
stars as Wilma Dean 'Deanie' Loomis


The Diary of Anne Frank (1980) - TM
stars as Anne Frank


Nutcracker Fantasy (1979)
stars as Clara (voice)


The Miracle Worker (1979) - TM
stars as Helen Keller


Little House Years (1979) - TM
stars as Laura Ingalls


Christmas Miracle in Caufield, U.S.A. (1977) - TM
stars as Kelly Sullivan


Little House on the Prairie (1974) - TV
stars as Laura Ingalls Wilder


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Anne Hathaway
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Oct 21, 2014
Kate Middleton
Singapore State Visit to Britain
Oct 21, 2014
Jake Bugg
Jake Bugg Plays at Alexandra Palace
Oct 21, 2014
Prince Harry
Prince Harry Visits Greater Manchester
Oct 20, 2014
Daniel Radcliffe, Juno Temple
Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Has Lunch at Fred Segal
Oct 20, 2014