Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa Gilbert > Melissa Gilbert Awards

Melissa Gilbert Awards

Melissa Gilbert

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Ellen Gilbert

Birth Date :

May 08, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Laura Ingalls Wilder in "Little House on the Prairie" (1974-1983) (TV)

Emmy Awards


1980

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special for The Miracle Worker (1979) (TV Movie)

Golden Boot Awards


2000

Won Golden Boot


Golden Globes, USA


1981

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama for Little House on the Prairie (1974) (TV)

TV Land Awards


2006

Won TV Land Award
category Most Memorable Kiss for Little House on the Prairie (1974) (TV)
shared with Dean Butler

Walk of Fame


1985

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television (At 6429 Hollywood Blvd.)

Young Artist Awards


1984

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress in a Drama Series for Little House on the Prairie (1974) (TV)

1983

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress in a Drama Series for Little House on the Prairie (1974) (TV)

1982

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress in a Television Special for Splendor in the Grass (1981) (TV Movie)

1980

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Juvenile Actress in a TV Series or Special for Little House on the Prairie (1974) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melissa Gilbert Pictures


14th Season of Dancing with The Stars Backstage Gifting with SocialHill
Los Angeles Mission Christmas Eve for The Homeless
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
14th Season of Dancing with The Stars Backstage Gifting with SocialHill
14th Season of Dancing with The Stars Backstage Gifting with SocialHill
14th Season of Dancing with The Stars Backstage Gifting with SocialHill
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
World Premiere of Born to Be Wild 3D
14th Season of Dancing with The Stars Backstage Gifting with SocialHill