Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Boxleitner

Bruce Boxleitner

Bruce Boxleitner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bruce William Boxleitner

Birth Date :

May 12, 1950

Birth Place :

Elgin, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Kathryn Holcomb (actress, 1977-1987), Melissa Gilbert (actress, 1-Jan-95 - 2011)

Claim to fame :

As Luke Macahan in TV series "How the West Was Won" (1979)

Latest News


Melissa Gilbert Files for Divorce From Husband of 16 Years

August 26, 2011 01:20:39 GMT

Another Hollywood couple called an end to their marriage. Former "Little House on the Prairie" star has filed for divorce from her actor husband, , after 16 years together. She made the filing in Los Angeles Superior Court last Monday, August 22.
...

Melissa Gilbert and Bruce Boxleitner in Splitsville

March 02, 2011 07:10:57 GMT

"Little House on the Prairie" star has split from her husband of 16 years. The former child star, 46, wed actor , 60, in 1995 and they are parents to 15-year-old son Michael, in addition to three children from previous relationships.
...

'Tron Legacy' Has Star-Studded Los Angeles Premiere

December 13, 2010 03:52:58 GMT

Columbia Pictures created an atmosphere of virtual world at the El Capitan Theater in Hollywood as they held the Los Angeles premiere of "" there on Saturday, December 11. Supporting the glamorous event was who previously missed the U.K. premiere.
...
©

New 'Tron Legacy' Bootleg Trailer Found

March 08, 2010 06:36:59 GMT

The new trailer for "" which is attached to "" screenings has made its way out online. Though the picture is blurry, this leaked snippet still manages to feature clear dialog from the characters.
...

Picture Gallery


Bruce Boxleitner in Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - bruce-boxleitner-premiere-guardians-of-the-galaxy-03 Bruce Boxleitner in Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - bruce-boxleitner-premiere-guardians-of-the-galaxy-02 Bruce Boxleitner in Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - bruce-boxleitner-premiere-guardians-of-the-galaxy-01 Bruce Boxleitner in The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals - bruce-boxleitner-premiere-the-odd-life-of-timothy-green-03 Bruce Boxleitner in The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals - bruce-boxleitner-premiere-the-odd-life-of-timothy-green-02 Bruce Boxleitner in The World Premiere of The Odd Life of Timothy Green - Arrivals - bruce-boxleitner-premiere-the-odd-life-of-timothy-green-01 Bruce Boxleitner in Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter - bruce-boxleitner-premiere-john-carter-01 Bruce Boxleitner in Los Angeles Premiere of Tron Legacy - gilbert-boxleitner-premiere-tron-legacy-01 Bruce Boxleitner in Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy" - wenn3139390 Bruce Boxleitner in Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy" - wenn3139387 Bruce Boxleitner in Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Tron Legacy' Party - comic_con_tron_legacy_25_wenn2935748 Bruce Boxleitner in Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Tron Legacy' Party - comic_con_tron_legacy_14_wenn2935776 Bruce Boxleitner in Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Tron Legacy' Party - comic_con_tron_legacy_06_wenn2935749 Bruce Boxleitner in Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - 'Tron Legacy' Press Conference - comic_con_troy_9_wenn2934859 Bruce Boxleitner in Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - 'Tron Legacy' Press Conference - comic_con_troy_8_wenn2934858 Bruce Boxleitner stars as Alan Bradley in Walt Disney Pictures' Tron Legacy (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter