Meagan Good Biography

Meagan Good

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Meagan Monique Good

Birth Date :

August 08, 1981

Birth Place :

Panorama City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cisely Batiste in "Eve's Bayou" (1997)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

"Stomp the Yard." Despite critics' negative reviews, the movie surprisingly strove to open at number one on the box office with a first-weekend gross of $22 million, eventually collecting a total tally of about $61 million in the States only. Further, it even brought her two 2007 nominations of Teen Choice Awards' Choice Movie Actress and MTV Movie Awards' Best Kiss, the latter being shared with Columbus Short. Riding high on the recognition, it certainly was quite effortless for the beauty to land her subsequent stints for she then scored slot in several 2008 productions of "The Love Guru", "One Missed Call" and "Sundays in Fort Greene", which she also produced.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Chris Tomlin

Claim fame
Single "Made To Worship" (2006)

Metallica

Claim fame
Album "Metallica" (1991)

Heath Ledger

Claim fame
As Gabriel Martin in "The Patriot" (2000)

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Claim fame
As Buffy Summers in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997-2003)

Julianne Moore

Claim fame
As Amber Waves in "Boogie Nights" (1997)