Home > Celebrity > M > Meagan Good > Meagan Good Profile

Meagan Good Profile

Meagan Good

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Meagan Monique Good

Birth Date :

August 08, 1981

Birth Place :

Panorama City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cisely Batiste in "Eve's Bayou" (1997)

Meagan Good Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cisely Batiste in "Eve's Bayou" (1997)

Meagan Good Personal Fact


Birth Name

Meagan Monique Good

Birth Date

August 08, 1981

Birth Place

Panorama City, California, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Meagan Good Family


Father

Leon Good

Mother

Tyra Doyle

Sister

Lamyia Good (b. 27-Sep-79), Lexus Good (adopted)

Spouse

DeVon Franklin (Columbia Pictures exec and preacher, since 16-Jun-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Meagan Good Pictures


Open Road Films Justin Bieber's Believe Memoir and Concert Film Presented by Teen Vogue
U.K. Premiere of Anchorman: The Legend Continues - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Anchorman: The Legend Continues - Arrivals
Open Road Films Justin Bieber's Believe Memoir and Concert Film Presented by Teen Vogue
Open Road Films Justin Bieber's Believe Memoir and Concert Film Presented by Teen Vogue
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
U.K. Premiere of Anchorman: The Legend Continues - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Anchorman: The Legend Continues - Arrivals
Open Road Films Justin Bieber's Believe Memoir and Concert Film Presented by Teen Vogue