Home > Celebrity > M > Mary Steenburgen > Mary Steenburgen Profile

Mary Steenburgen Profile

Mary Steenburgen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Nell Steenburgen

Birth Date :

February 08, 1953

Birth Place :

Newport, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lynda Dummar in "Melvin and Howard" (1980)

Mary Steenburgen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lynda Dummar in "Melvin and Howard" (1980)

Mary Steenburgen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Nell Steenburgen

Birth Date

February 08, 1953

Birth Place

Newport, Arkansas, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Hendrix College
  • Graduated from Lyon College in Batesville, Arkansas, with honorary Doctor of Humane Letters degree

Mary Steenburgen Family


Father

Maurice Steenburgen

Mother

Nell

Spouse

Malcolm McDowell (actor, 29-Sep-80 - 1-Oct-90), Ted Danson (actor, since 7-Oct-95)

Son

Charlie Malcolm McDowell (producer/director, b. 10-Jul-83)

Daughter

Lily Amanda McDowell (actress, b. 31-Jan-81)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mary Steenburgen Pictures


13th Annual AARP's Movies for Grownups Awards Gala
The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - Arrivals
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
The Last Vegas New York Premiere
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - Arrivals
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
The Last Vegas New York Premiere