Home > Celebrity > M > Mary Steenburgen > Mary Steenburgen Filmography

Mary Steenburgen Filmography

Mary Steenburgen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Mary Nell Steenburgen

Birth Date :

February 08, 1953

Birth Place :

Newport, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lynda Dummar in "Melvin and Howard" (1980)
Katie Says Goodbye InfoKatie Says Goodbye (2016)


7 Days in Hell Info7 Days in Hell (2015)
stars as Charles' Mother


The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea InfoThe Devil and the Deep Blue Sea (2015)
stars as Julia


Dean (2015)
stars as Carol


A Walk in the Woods InfoA Walk in the Woods (2015)
stars as Jeannie


Song One InfoSong One (2014)


The Tale of Princess Kaguya InfoThe Tale of Princess Kaguya (2014)
stars as The Bamboo Cutter's Wife / Narrator (voice)


Justified InfoJustified (2014) - TV
stars as Katherine Hale


The One I Love InfoThe One I Love (2014)
stars as Mom (voice)


Last Vegas InfoLast Vegas (2013)
stars as Diana


Brahmin Bulls InfoBrahmin Bulls (2013)
stars as Helen West


30 Rock Info30 Rock (2012) - TV
stars as Diana Jessup


Keepin' It Real Estate (2011) - VI
stars as Claire


The Help InfoThe Help (2011)
stars as Elain Stein


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as Cafe Patron


Outlaw Country (2011) - TM
stars as Anastasia Lee


Bored to Death InfoBored to Death (2011) - TV
stars as Josephine


Dirty Girl InfoDirty Girl (2011)
stars as Peggy


Wilfred InfoWilfred (2011) - TV
stars as Catherine


Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (2010) - VI
stars as Mrs. Yankovic


Southern Discomfort (2010) - TM


Happiness Isn't Everything (2009) - TM
stars as Audrey Veill


In the Electric Mist InfoIn the Electric Mist (2009)
stars as Bootsie Robicheaux


The Open Road InfoThe Open Road (2009)
stars as Katherine


The Proposal InfoThe Proposal (2009)
stars as Grace Paxton


Did You Hear About the Morgans? InfoDid You Hear About the Morgans? (2009)
stars as Emma Wheeler


Four Christmases InfoFour Christmases (2008)
stars as Marilyn


High-Five Hollywood! (2008) - VI


Step Brothers InfoStep Brothers (2008)
stars as Nancy Huff


Reinventing the Wheelers (2007) - TM
stars as Claire Wheeler


Nobel Son InfoNobel Son (2007)
stars as Sarah Michaelson


Elvis and Anabelle (2007)
stars as Geneva


Numb InfoNumb (2007)
stars as Dr. Cheryl Blaine


The Brave One InfoThe Brave One (2007)
stars as Carol


Honeydripper (2007)
stars as Amanda Winship


The Dead Girl InfoThe Dead Girl (2006)
stars as Beverley, Leah's Mother


Inland Empire InfoInland Empire (2006)
stars as Visitor #2


Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School (2005)
stars as Marienne Hotchkiss


Capital City (2004) - TM
stars as Elaine Summer


It Must Be Love (2004) - TM
stars as Clem Gazelle


Elf InfoElf (2003)
stars as Emily


Joan of Arcadia (2003) - TV
stars as Helen Girardi


Casa de los babys (2003)
stars as Gayle


Hope Springs InfoHope Springs (2003)
stars as Joanie Fisher


Wish You Were Dead (2002)
stars as Sally Rider


Sunshine State (2002)
stars as Francine Pinkney


Living with the Dead (2002) - TM
stars as Detective Karen Condrin


I Am Sam (2001)
stars as Dr. Blake


Life as a House (2001)
stars as Colleen Beck


The Trumpet of the Swan (2001)
stars as Mother (voice)


Nobody's Baby (2001)
stars as Estelle


Curb Your Enthusiasm InfoCurb Your Enthusiasm (2000) - TV
stars as Mary Steenburgen


Picnic (2000) - TM
stars as Rosemary Sydney


Noah's Ark (1999) - TV
stars as Naamah


About Sarah (1998) - TM
stars as Sarah Elizabeth McCaffrey


Ink (1996) - TV
stars as Kate Montgomery


Gulliver's Travels (1996) - TM
stars as Mary Gulliver


Nixon (1995)
stars as Hannah Nixon


My Family (1995)
stars as Gloria


The Grass Harp (1995)
stars as Sister Ida


Powder (1995)
stars as Jessie Caldwell


Pontiac Moon (1994)
stars as Katherine Bellamy


It Runs in the Family (1994) aka My Summer Story
stars as Mrs. Parker (Mother)


Clifford (1994)
stars as Sarah Davis


The Gift (1994) - TM
stars as Catherine


What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993)
stars as Betty Carver


Philadelphia (1993)
stars as Belinda Conine


Back to the Future (1991) - TV
stars as Clara Clayton Brown


The Butcher's Wife (1991)
stars as Stella Keefover


The Long Walk Home (1990)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Back to the Future Part III (1990)
stars as Clara Clayton


Parenthood (1989)
stars as Karen Buckman


Miss Firecracker (1989)
stars as Elain Rutledge


The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank (1988) - TM
stars as Miep Gies


The Whales of August (1987)
stars as Young Sarah


End of the Line (1987)
stars as Rose Pickett


Dead of Winter (1987)
stars as Julie Rose/Katie McGovern/Evelyn


One Magic Christmas (1985)
stars as Ginny Hanks Grainger


Tender Is the Night (1985) - TV
stars as Nicole Warren Diver


Cross Creek (1983)
stars as Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings


Romantic Comedy (1983)
stars as Phoebe Craddock


A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy (1982)
stars as Adrian


Ragtime (1981)
stars as Mother


Melvin and Howard (1980)
stars as Lynda Dummar


Time After Time (1979)
stars as Amy Robbins


Goin' South (1978)
stars as Julia Tate/Moon


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Nicki Minaj
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
Jun 28, 2015
Zendaya Coleman
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015