Home > Celebrity > M > Mary J. Blige > Mary J. Blige Discography

Mary J. Blige Discography

Mary J. Blige

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/soul singer

Birth Name :

Mary Jane Blige

Birth Date :

January 11, 1971

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "What's the 411?" (1992)
The London Sessions
Release year : 2014
Label : Capitol
Genre : R&B
A Mary Christmas
Release year : 2013
Label : Verve
Genre : R&B
My Life II... The Journey Continues (Act 1) [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2011
Label : Geffen
Genre : R&B
My Life II... The Journey Continues (Act 1)
Release year : 2011
Label : Geffen
Genre : R&B
Stronger with Each Tear
Release year : 2009
Label : Geffen
Genre : R&B
Growing Pains
Release year : 2007
Label : Geffen
Genre : R&B
Reflections: A Retrospective
Release year : 2006
Label : Geffen
Genre : R&B
The Breakthrough [UK Bonus Track]
Release year : 2005
Label : Geffen
Genre : R&B
The Breakthrough
Release year : 2005
Label : Geffen
Genre : R&B
Love Is All We Need
Release year : 2004
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Love & Life
Release year : 2003
Label : Geffen
Genre : R&B
Dance for Me
Release year : 2002
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
No More Drama
Release year : 2001
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Ballads
Release year : 2001
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Mary
Release year : 1999
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
The Tour
Release year : 1998
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Share My World
Release year : 1997
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
My Life
Release year : 1994
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
What's the 411? Remix
Release year : 1992
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
What's the 411?
Release year : 1992
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter