Home > Celebrity > M > Mary J. Blige > Mary J. Blige Filmography

Mary J. Blige Filmography

Mary J. Blige

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/soul singer

Birth Name :

Mary Jane Blige

Birth Date :

January 11, 1971

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "What's the 411?" (1992)
The Wiz InfoThe Wiz (2015)
stars as Evillene


Betty & Coretta InfoBetty & Coretta (2013)
stars as Dr. Betty Shabazz


Black Nativity InfoBlack Nativity (2013)
stars as Platinum Fro


Rock of Ages InfoRock of Ages (2011)
stars as Justice Charlier


I Can Do Bad All by Myself InfoI Can Do Bad All by Myself (2009)
stars as Tanya


Angel: One More Road to Cross (2001) - VI aka Angel
stars as Guardian Angel


Prison Song (2001)
stars as Mrs. Butler


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015