Home > Celebrity > M > Mary J. Blige > Mary J. Blige Profile

Mary J. Blige Profile

Mary J. Blige

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/soul singer

Birth Name :

Mary Jane Blige

Birth Date :

January 11, 1971

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "What's the 411?" (1992)

Mary J. Blige Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B/soul singer

Popular for

Album "What's the 411?" (1992)

Mary J. Blige Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Jane Blige

Birth Date

January 11, 1971

Birth Place

Bronx, New York, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Mary J. Blige Family


Father

Thomas

Mother

Cora Blige

Brother

Bruce (younger half brother)

Sister

Jonquell (younger), LaTonya Blige-DaCosta (b. 12-Jan-70)

Spouse

Kendu Isaacs (since 07-Dec-03)

Relation

K-Ci Hailey

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mary J. Blige Pictures


SHAPE and Men's Fitness Super Bowl Concert Dinner Party
Kiehl's Liferide 5th Anniversary
Alexander Wang x H and M Collection Launch Event
SHAPE and Men's Fitness Super Bowl Concert Dinner Party
SHAPE and Men's Fitness Super Bowl Concert Dinner Party
Alexander Wang x H and M Collection Launch Event
Kiehl's Liferide 5th Anniversary
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Alexander Wang x H and M Collection Launch Event