Home > Celebrity > M > Mario Lopez > Mario Lopez Profile

Mario Lopez Profile

Mario Lopez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Date :

October 10, 1973

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As A.C. Slater on TV series "Saved by the Bell" (1989 - 1993)

Mario Lopez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As A.C. Slater on TV series "Saved by the Bell" (1989 - 1993)

Mario Lopez Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Date

October 10, 1973

Birth Place

San Diego, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Chula Vista High School in 1991

Mario Lopez Family


Father

Mario Lopez Sr.

Mother

Elvia

Sister

Marissa (younger)

Spouse

Ali Landry (model-actress, 24-Apr-04 - 12-May-04, annulled), Courtney Laine Mazza (broadway star, since 1-Dec-12)

Relation

Karina Smirnoff (dancer, 2006 - 2008)

Son

Dominic Lopez (b. 9-Sep-13)

Daughter

Gia Francesca Lopez (b. 11-Sep-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mario Lopez Pictures


The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
Mario Lopez Hosts Cinco De Mayo Fiesta
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals