Home > Celebrity > M > Mario Lopez > Mario Lopez Filmography

Mario Lopez Filmography

Mario Lopez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Date :

October 10, 1973

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As A.C. Slater on TV series "Saved by the Bell" (1989 - 1993)
The X Factor (US) InfoThe X Factor (US) (2012) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Honey 2 InfoHoney 2 (2011)
stars as Himself


H8R InfoH8R (2011) - TV
stars as Himself


The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation (2010) - TM
stars as Zeus


Husband for Hire (2008) - TM
stars as Marco


Eight Days a Week (2007) - TV


Holiday in Handcuffs (2007) - TM
stars as David Martin


Nip/Tuck InfoNip/Tuck (2006) - TV
stars as Dr. Mike Hamoui


The Bold and the Beautiful InfoThe Bold and the Beautiful (2006) - TV
stars as Dr. Christian Ramirez


Aloha, Scooby-Doo (2005) - VI
stars as Manu Tuiama/Mainland Surfer (voice)


Extreme Dodgeball (2005) - TV
stars as L.A. Armed Response Captain


The Soluna Project (2004) - TM
stars as Antonio


King Rikki (2002) aka The Street King
stars as Juan Vallejo


Outta Time (2002) aka The Courier
stars as David Morales


A Crack in the Floor (2000)
stars as Lehman


Big Brother Trouble (2000)
stars as Coach


Eastside (1999)
stars as Antonio Lopez


The Journey: Absolution (1997)
stars as Ryan Murphy


Killing Mr. Griffin (1997) - TM aka Killing Griffin
stars as Dave Ruggles


Breaking the Surface: The Greg Louganis Story (1997) - TM
stars as Greg Louganis


Fever Lake (1996) - VI
stars as Steve


Depraved (1996)
stars as Jessie Mata


Cóndor de oro, El (1996)
stars as BodyGuard2


Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas (1994) - TM
stars as A.C. Slater


Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993) - TV
stars as A.C. Slater


Big Boys Don't Cry (1993) - TM


Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (1992) - TM
stars as A.C. Slater


Pacific Blue (199) - TV
stars as Bobby Cruz


Saved by the Bell (1989) - TV
stars as Albert Clifford 'A.C.' Slater


Colors (1988)
stars as Felipe's Friend


The Last Fling (1987) - TM


Chartbusters (1986) - VI


The Deacon Street Deer (1986) - TV
stars as Hector


a.k.a. Pablo (1984) - TV
stars as Tomas Del Gato


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 24, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015