Home > Celebrity > M > Mario Lopez > Mario Lopez Trivia

Mario Lopez Trivia

Mario Lopez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Date :

October 10, 1973

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As A.C. Slater on TV series "Saved by the Bell" (1989 - 1993)
Turned down a $200,000 offer to strip naked for Playgirl magazine (July 2008).
Seized the No. 1 spot on People magazine's annual list of Hottest Bachelors in June 2008 and posed nude inside the publication's latest issue to mark the honor.
Coming out with his own fitness book, titled "Mario Lopez's Knockout Fitness", scheduled for a May 13, 2008 release date.
Made the list of "The Sexiest Stars Under The Sun" compiled by Life & Style Magazine in May 2007 for having the Most Chiseled Six-Pack.
Chosen as the 7th "Most AB-ilicious Star" in Life & Style's list of celebrities with toned stomachs (May 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mario Lopez Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Mario Lopez Hosts Cinco De Mayo Fiesta
Mario Lopez Hosts Cinco De Mayo Fiesta
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
Mario Lopez Hosts Cinco De Mayo Fiesta
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances