Home > Celebrity > M > Mario Lopez > Mario Lopez Awards

Mario Lopez Awards

Mario Lopez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Date :

October 10, 1973

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As A.C. Slater on TV series "Saved by the Bell" (1989 - 1993)

ALMA Awards


2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Reality, Variety, or Comedy Personality or Act for Mario Lopez: Saved by the Baby (2010) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Pacific Blue (1996)

1998

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Individual Performance in a Made-for-Television Movie or Mini-Series in a Crossover Role for Breaking the Surface: The Greg Louganis Story (1997) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2006

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Television for The Bold and the Beautiful (2006) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Personality for America's Best Dance Crew (2008) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2011

Won Mickey Rooney Award


1994

Won Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Youth Host in a TV Magazine, News or Variety Show for Name Your Adventure (1993)

1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Actor in a TV Mini-Series, M.O.W. or Special for Big Boys Don't Cry (1993) (TV)

1993

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Off-Primetime Series for Saved by the Bell (1989)

1993

Won Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Hosts for a Youth Magazine, News or Game Show for Name Your Adventure (1993) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in an Off-Primetime or Cable Series for Saved by the Bell (1989)

1991

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in an Off-Primetime Series for Saved by the Bell (1989)

1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast for Saved by the Bell (1989)
shared with Elizabeth Berkley; Dustin Diamond; Tiffani Thiessen
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mario Lopez Pictures


Mario Lopez Hosts Cinco De Mayo Fiesta
Mario Lopez Hosts Cinco De Mayo Fiesta
Mario Lopez Hosts Cinco De Mayo Fiesta
Mario Lopez Hosts Cinco De Mayo Fiesta
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals
Mario Lopez Hosts Cinco De Mayo Fiesta
The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals