Home > Celebrity > M > Marilyn Monroe > Marilyn Monroe Profile

Marilyn Monroe Profile

Marilyn Monroe

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Norma Jean Mortensen

Birth Date :

June 01, 1926

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Cover of the first Playboy issue (Dec - 1953)

Marilyn Monroe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

Cover of the first Playboy issue (Dec - 1953)

Marilyn Monroe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Norma Jean Mortensen

Birth Date

June 01, 1926

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended Van Nuys High School, Los Angeles

Marilyn Monroe Family


Father

Martin Edward Mortensen

Mother

Gladys Pearl Baker (nee Monroe)

Spouse

James Dougherty (19-Jun-42 - 13-Sep-46), Joe DiMaggio (14-Jan-54 - 27-Oct-54), Arthur Miller (29-Jun-56 - 20-Jan-61)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter