Home > Celebrity > M > Marianne Jean-Baptiste > Marianne Jean-Baptiste Filmography

Marianne Jean-Baptiste Filmography

Marianne Jean-Baptiste

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste

Birth Date :

April 26, 1967

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Hortense Cumberbatch in "Secrets & Lies" (1996)
Blindspot InfoBlindspot (2015) - TV
stars as Bethany Mayfair


Son of the South (2015)


The Tiger Rising (2015)
stars as Willie May


RoboCop InfoRoboCop (2014)
stars as Karen Dean


The Moment InfoThe Moment (2013)
stars as Sympathetic shrink


Private Practice InfoPrivate Practice (2012) - TV
stars as Gabi Rivera


Won't Back Down InfoWon't Back Down (2012)
stars as Olivia Lopez


Harry's Law InfoHarry's Law (2011) - TV
stars as Judge Patricia Seabrook


Breaking Waves (2011)
stars as Sarah Williams


360 Info360 (2011)
stars as Fran


Violet & Daisy InfoViolet & Daisy (2011)
stars as Iris


Takers InfoTakers (2010) aka Bone Deep
stars as Naomi Cozier


Secrets in the Walls (2010) - TM
stars as Belle


Rooms (2009)


The Bake Shop Ghost (2009)
stars as Annie Washington


City of Ember InfoCity of Ember (2008)
stars as Clary


Jam (2006)
stars as Lorraine


Welcome to California (2005)
stars as Tina


Loving You (2003) - TM aka The Rainbow Room
stars as Jude


Don't Explain (2002)
stars as Elana


Without a Trace InfoWithout a Trace (2002) - TV
stars as Vivian Johnson


Women in Film (2001)
stars as Sara


Men Only (2001) - TM
stars as Gemma


New Year's Day (2001)
stars as Veronica


Spy Game (2001)
stars as Gladys Jennip


The Fear (2001) - TV
stars as Storyteller


The Cell (2000)
stars as Dr. Miriam Kent


28 Days (2000)
stars as Roshanda


The 24 Hour Woman (1999)
stars as Madeline Labelle


The Murder of Stephen Lawrence (1999) - TM
stars as Doreen Lawrence


A Murder of Crows (1999) - VI
stars as Elizabeth Pope


The Man (1999) - TM
stars as Michelle


Nowhere to Go (1998) aka Silent Hearts
stars as Lynne Jacobs


The Wedding (1998) - TM aka Oprah Winfrey Presents: The Wedding
stars as Ellen Coles


How to Make the Cruelest Month (1998)
stars as Christina Parks


Mr. Jealousy (1997)
stars as Lucretia


Secrets & Lies (1996) aka Secrets et mensonges (France)
stars as Hortense Cumberbatch


London Kills Me (1991)
stars as Nanny


Once Upon a Time (1991)
stars as Babysitter


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015