Home > Celebrity > M > Marianne Jean-Baptiste

Marianne Jean-Baptiste

Marianne Jean-Baptiste

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste

Birth Date :

April 26, 1967

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Spouse :

Evan Williams (ballet dancer)

Claim to fame :

As Hortense Cumberbatch in "Secrets & Lies" (1996)

Latest News


'RoboCop' Remake Finds Its Detroit Police Chief in Marianne Jean-Baptiste

August 17, 2012 06:33:04 GMT

RoboCop has found his boss in the upcoming remake movie. Variety breaks the news that has been cast as the Detroit Police Chief called Karen Dean in Jose Padilha's new version of "" which has starring as the titular cyborg.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter