Home > Celebrity > M > Mara Corday > Mara Corday Profile

Mara Corday Profile

Mara Corday

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marilyn Joan Watts

Birth Date :

January 03, 1930

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Playboy Centerfold - Miss October, 1958

Mara Corday Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

Playboy Centerfold - Miss October, 1958

Mara Corday Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marilyn Joan Watts

Birth Date

January 03, 1930

Birth Place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Mara Corday Family


Spouse

Richard Long (actor, 1957 - 21-Dec-74) (his death)

Son

Carey, Gregory

Daughter

Valerie Long (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter