Home > Celebrity > M > Mara Corday > Mara Corday Filmography

Mara Corday Filmography

Mara Corday

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marilyn Joan Watts

Birth Date :

January 03, 1930

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Playboy Centerfold - Miss October, 1958
The Rookie (1990)
stars as Interrogator #2


Pink Cadillac (1989)
stars as Stick Lady


Sudden Impact (1983)
stars as Coffee Shop Waitress


The Gauntlet (1977)
stars as Jail Matron


Girls on the Loose (1958)
stars as Vera Parkinson


The Giant Claw (1957)
stars as Sally Caldwell


Undersea Girl (1957) aka Aqua Dive Girl
stars as Valerie Hudson


The Black Scorpion (1957)
stars as Teresa Alvarez


The Quiet Gun (1957) aka Fury at Rock River
stars as Irene, Indian Girl


Raw Edge (1956)
stars as Paca


Combat Sergeant (1956) - TV
stars as WAC Cpl. Harbin


Naked Gun (1956) aka The Hanging Judge
stars as Louisa Jackson/Morales


A Day of Fury (1956) aka Justice Comes to Tomahawk
stars as Sharman Fulton


So This Is Paris (1955) aka Three Gobs in Paris
stars as Yvonne


Man Without a Star (1955)
stars as Moccasin Mary


The Man from Bitter Ridge (1955)
stars as Holly Kenton


Foxfire (1955)
stars as Maria


Tarantula (1955)
stars as Stephanie 'Steve' Clayton


Yankee Pasha (1954)
stars as Harem girl


Dawn at Socorro (1954)
stars as Letty Diamond


Francis Joins the WACS (1954)
stars as Kate


Drums Across the River (1954)
stars as Sue Randolph


Playgirl (1954)
stars as Pam


Tarzan and the She-Devil (1953)
stars as Locopo Woman


The Lady Wants Mink (1953)
stars as Model


Problem Girls (1953) aka The Velvet Cage
stars as Dorothy Childers


Sweethearts on Parade (1953) aka Sweetheart Time
stars as Belle


Money from Home (1953)
stars as Waitress


Son of Ali Baba (1952)
stars as Girl on Balcony


Sea Tiger (1952)
stars as Lola, hotel proprietress


Two Tickets to Broadway (1951)
stars as Showgirl


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jeff Lynne
Jeff Lynne Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Apr 23, 2015
Kylie Minogue
Sloggi Event - Arrivals
Apr 23, 2015
Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Apr 23, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaving A Restaurant
Apr 22, 2015
Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler Out and About in West Hollywood
Apr 22, 2015
Amber Rose
Amber Rose Sighting at BBC Radio
Apr 22, 2015
Elizabeth Olsen
Meet The Filmmakers Event of Avengers: Age of Ultron
Apr 22, 2015