Home > Celebrity > L > Lynyrd Skynyrd > Lynyrd Skynyrd Trivia

Lynyrd Skynyrd Trivia

Lynyrd Skynyrd

Profile


Famous as :

Southern rock band

Birth Name :

My Backyard

Birth Date :

1964

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Florida

Claim to fame :

Single "Sweet Home Alabama" from album "Second Helping" (1974)
Recieved the honor of being an inductee of Rock and Roll Hall of Fame by March 13, 2006.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lynyrd Skynyrd Pictures


2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals