Home > Celebrity > L > Lynyrd Skynyrd > Lynyrd Skynyrd Profile

Lynyrd Skynyrd Profile

Lynyrd Skynyrd

Profile


Famous as :

Southern rock band

Birth Name :

My Backyard

Birth Date :

1964

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Florida

Claim to fame :

Single "Sweet Home Alabama" from album "Second Helping" (1974)

Lynyrd Skynyrd Claim to Fame


Popular for

Single "Sweet Home Alabama" from album "Second Helping" (1974)

Lynyrd Skynyrd Personal Fact


Birth Name

My Backyard

Birth Date

1964

Birth Place

Jacksonville, Florida

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lynyrd Skynyrd Pictures


2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals