Home > Celebrity > L > Lynyrd Skynyrd > Lynyrd Skynyrd Discography

Lynyrd Skynyrd Discography

Lynyrd Skynyrd

Profile


Famous as :

Southern rock band

Birth Name :

My Backyard

Birth Date :

1964

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Florida

Claim to fame :

Single "Sweet Home Alabama" from album "Second Helping" (1974)
Last of a Dying Breed
Release year : 2012
Label : Roadrunner Records
Genre : Rock
Live from Freedom Hall
Release year : 2010
Label : Roadrunner
Genre : Rock
God & Guns
Release year : 2009
Label : Roadrunner
Genre : Rock
Street Survivors [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2008
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Rock Legends
Release year : 2008
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Lyve from Steel Town
Release year : 2007
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collection Live
Release year : 2007
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Collector's Edition
Release year : 2007
Label : Madacy Special MKTS
Genre : Rock
Paper Sleeve Box
Release year : 2007
Label : Universal
Genre : Rock
The Essential Lynyrd Skynyrd [UM3]
Release year : 2007
Label : UM3
Genre : Rock
Family
Release year : 2006
Label : Hip-O
Genre : Rock
Ultimate Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Universal
Genre : Rock
Lynyrd Skynyrd Story
Release year : 2006
Label : Universal International
Genre : Rock
Poison Whiskey
Release year : 2005
Label : Lilith
Genre : Rock
Essential
Release year : 2005
Label : Madacy
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits
Release year : 2005
Label : Universal International
Genre : Rock
Then and Now, Vol. 2
Release year : 2005
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
Chronicles
Release year : 2005
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rock
Lyve: The Vicious Cycle Tour
Release year : 2004
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
Vicious Cycle
Release year : 2003
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
Thyrty: The 30th Anniversary Collection
Release year : 2003
Label : UTV
Genre : Rock
Turn It Up!
Release year : 2002
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
Twenty/Edge of Forever
Release year : 2002
Label : SPV
Genre : Rock
Christmas
Release year : 2002
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : Rock
The Collection
Release year : 2001
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Rock
Yesterday and Today
Release year : 2001
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : Rock
Nuthin' Fancy/Second Helping/Street Survivors
Release year : 2001
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Rock
Christmas Time Again
Release year : 2000
Label : CMC International
Genre : Rock
Skynyrd Collectybles
Release year : 2000
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Double Trouble
Release year : 2000
Label : Universal Special Products
Genre : Rock
Then and Now
Release year : 2000
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
All Time Greatest Hits
Release year : 2000
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Complete Lynyrd Skynyrd Live
Release year : 2000
Label : Calamari
Genre : Rock
King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents in Concert
Release year : 1999
Label : King Biscuit
Genre : Rock
Universal Masters Collection
Release year : 1999
Label : Universal/Polygram
Genre : Rock
Edge of Forever
Release year : 1999
Label : CMC International
Genre : Rock
Solo Flytes
Release year : 1999
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Lyve
Release year : 1998
Label : CMC International
Genre : Rock
Skynyrd's First: The Complete Muscle Shoals Album
Release year : 1998
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Extended Versions
Release year : 1998
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : Rock
The Essential Lynyrd Skynyrd
Release year : 1998
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Twenty
Release year : 1997
Label : CMC International
Genre : Rock
Old Time Greats
Release year : 1997
Label : Repertoire
Genre : Rock
What's Your Name
Release year : 1997
Label : Universal Special Products
Genre : Rock
Sweet Home Alabama
Release year : 1997
Label : Ariola Express
Genre : Rock
Southern Knights
Release year : 1996
Label : SPV
Genre : Rock
Freebird: The Movie
Release year : 1996
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Endangered Species
Release year : 1994
Label : Volcano
Genre : Rock
Very Best of Lynyrd Skynyrd
Release year : 1994
Label : Alex
Genre : Rock
The Last Rebel
Release year : 1993
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Lynyrd Skynyrd 1991
Release year : 1991
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Lynyrd Skynyrd [Box Set]
Release year : 1991
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Skynyrd's Innyrds
Release year : 1989
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Southern by the Grace of God
Release year : 1988
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Legend
Release year : 1987
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Best of the Rest
Release year : 1982
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Gold & Platinum
Release year : 1979
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Skynyrd's First and...Last
Release year : 1978
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Skynyrd's First and...Last/Street Survivors
Release year : 1978
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Street Survivors
Release year : 1977
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Gimme Back My Bullets
Release year : 1976
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
One More from the Road
Release year : 1976
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Nuthin' Fancy/Gimme Back My Bullets
Release year : 1976
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Nuthin' Fancy
Release year : 1975
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Second Helping
Release year : 1974
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Pronounced Leh-Nerd Skin-Nerd/Second Helping
Release year : 1974
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Pronounced Leh-Nerd Skin-Nerd
Release year : 1973
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
The Best of Lynyrd Skynyrd
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter