Home > Celebrity > L > Lynyrd Skynyrd > Lynyrd Skynyrd Awards

Lynyrd Skynyrd Awards

Lynyrd Skynyrd

Profile


Famous as :

Southern rock band

Birth Name :

My Backyard

Birth Date :

1964

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Florida

Claim to fame :

Single "Sweet Home Alabama" from album "Second Helping" (1974)

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame


2006

Won Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
category Performer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lynyrd Skynyrd Pictures


2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals