Home > Celebrity > L > Lynn Collins

Lynn Collins

Lynn Collins

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Viola Lynn Collins

Birth Date :

June 01, 1979

Birth Place :

Texas, USA

Spouse :

Steven Strait (actor, since 2008)

Claim to fame :

As Portia in "The Merchant of Venice" (2004)

Latest News


Taylor Kitsch and Lynn Collins Steal Spotlight at 'John Carter' Star-Studded L.A. Premiere

February 23, 2012 08:52:17 GMT

Walt Disney Pictures' much awaited sci-fi film, "", has been premiered in Los Angeles on Wednesday night, February 22. Stealing the spotlight on the red carpet that rolled out outside the Regent LA Live Theatre were lead actor and his gorgeous co-star .
...
©

New Footage Found in New 'Iron Man 2' TV Spot

March 29, 2010 04:27:23 GMT

Paramount Pictures made use of the 23rd Annual Kids Choice Awards to promote "". During the event, a TV spot that contains a couple of new footage was played. 's Tony Spark is seen demonstrating his powerful new weapon with 's Natasha Romanoff's assistance. There's also a scene of 's Rhodey trying out his War Machine suit.
...

Jude Law and Rupert Grint Suit It Up at Empire Film Awards

March 29, 2010 03:17:44 GMT

2010 Jameson Empire Film Awards was kicked off on March 28 with a red carpet event held in front of the Grosvenor House Hotel. The likes of , , and were snapped coming to the celebration.
...

Picture Gallery


Lynn Collins in Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter - lynn-collins-premiere-john-carter-05 Lynn Collins in Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter - lynn-collins-premiere-john-carter-01 Lynn Collins in Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter - lynn-collins-premiere-john-carter-02 Lynn Collins in Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter - lynn-collins-premiere-john-carter-03 Lynn Collins in Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter - lynn-collins-premiere-john-carter-04 Lynn Collins in 36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Ten Year - Premiere Arrivals - lynn-collins-36th-annual-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Lynn Collins in 36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Ten Year - Premiere Arrivals - lynn-collins-36th-annual-toronto-international-film-festival-03 Lynn Collins in 36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Ten Year - Premiere Arrivals - lynn-collins-36th-annual-toronto-international-film-festival-02 Lynn Collins in 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere - wenn3330883 Lynn Collins in 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere - wenn3330865 Lynn Collins in The New York Premiere of 'Limitless' - Inside Arrivals - wenn5620526 Lynn Collins in The Empire Film Awards 2010 - empire_film_awards_04_wenn2790490 Lynn Collins in The Empire Film Awards 2010 - empire_awards_1_wenn2790436 Lynn Collins in The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Arrivals - bafta_arrivals_8_wenn2748875 Lynn Collins in The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Arrivals - bafta_arrivals_7_wenn2748896 Lynn Collins in "500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-055283 Lynn Collins in "500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-055288 Lynn Collins in "500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-055287 Lynn Collins in "500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-055286 Lynn Collins in "500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-055285 Lynn Collins in "500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-055284 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-087474 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-068310 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022212 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022213 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022214 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-053688 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-053648 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-053645 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-053629 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-053628 Lynn Collins in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-053651 Poster of Harbinger Media Partners' Unconditional (2012) Lynn Collins as Portia in Sony Pictures Classics' The Merchant of Venice (2004) Poster of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter (2012) Lynn Collins stars as Silver Fox and Hugh Jackman stars as Logan/Wolverine in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter