Home > Celebrity > L > Lynn Collins > Lynn Collins Filmography

Lynn Collins Filmography

Lynn Collins

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Viola Lynn Collins

Birth Date :

June 01, 1979

Birth Place :

Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Portia in "The Merchant of Venice" (2004)
House in the Hamptons (2015)
stars as Kate


Occult (2014) - TM
stars as Blair


Lost in the Sun (2014)
stars as Mary


The Man on Carrion Road InfoThe Man on Carrion Road (2014)
stars as Marla


John Carter InfoJohn Carter (2012)
stars as Dejah Thoris


Unconditional InfoUnconditional (2012)
stars as Samantha Crawford


Angels Crest InfoAngels Crest (2011) aka "Waska"
stars as Cindy


10 Years Info10 Years (2011)
stars as Anna


Town Creek (2009)
stars as Barb


X-Men Origins: Wolverine InfoX-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
stars as Kayla Silverfox


True Blood InfoTrue Blood (2008) - TV
stars as Dawn Green


Uncertainty InfoUncertainty (2008)
stars as Kate


Life in Flight InfoLife in Flight (2008)
stars as Kate


Eavesdrop InfoEavesdrop (2008)
stars as Tallulah


Nothing Is Private (2007) aka Towelhead
stars as Thena Panos


Numb InfoNumb (2007)
stars as Sara


The Number 23 InfoThe Number 23 (2007)
stars as Suicide Blonde / Mrs. Dobkins / Young Fingerling's Mother


The Dog Problem InfoThe Dog Problem (2006)
stars as Lola


The Lake House InfoThe Lake House (2006)
stars as Mona


Bug InfoBug (2006)
stars as R.C


Return to Rajapur (2006)
stars as Sara Reardon


50 First Dates Info50 First Dates (2004)
stars as Linda


13 Going on 30 Info13 Going on 30 (2004) aka Suddenly 30
stars as Wendy


The Merchant of Venice InfoThe Merchant of Venice (2004) aka William Shakespeare's The Merchant of Venice
stars as Portia


Down with Love InfoDown with Love (2003) aka Down with Love - Zum Teufel mit der Liebe! (Germany)
stars as Beatnik Girl


Splitsville (2003) - TM


Haunted (2002) - TV
stars as Assistant D.A.Jessica Manning


Never Get Outta the Boat (2002)
stars as Lili


One for the Money (2002) - TM
stars as Stephanie Plum


Earth Angels (2001) - TM
stars as Catarin


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Katy Perry
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Arrivals
Nov 26, 2014
Slash
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Nov 25, 2014
Angelina Jolie
Unbroken UK Premiere - Arrivals
Nov 25, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Out and About in Paris
Nov 24, 2014
Taylor Swift
2014 American Music Awards - Press Room
Nov 23, 2014
Nicole Kidman
World Premiere of Paddington
Nov 23, 2014
Stacy Ferguson
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Nov 23, 2014