Home > Celebrity > L > Lynn Collins > Lynn Collins Profile

Lynn Collins Profile

Lynn Collins

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Viola Lynn Collins

Birth Date :

June 01, 1979

Birth Place :

Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Portia in "The Merchant of Venice" (2004)

Lynn Collins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Portia in "The Merchant of Venice" (2004)

Lynn Collins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Viola Lynn Collins

Birth Date

June 01, 1979

Birth Place

Texas, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Klein High School in 1994
  • Graduated from Juilliard School's Drama Division, with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree

Lynn Collins Family


Spouse

Steven Strait (actor, since 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lynn Collins Pictures


'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Ten Year - Premiere Arrivals
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
The Empire Film Awards 2010
"500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
The New York Premiere of 'Limitless' - Inside Arrivals