Home > Celebrity > L > Lynn Collins > Lynn Collins Awards

Lynn Collins Awards

Lynn Collins

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Viola Lynn Collins

Birth Date :

June 01, 1979

Birth Place :

Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Portia in "The Merchant of Venice" (2004)

Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical for The Merchant of Venice (2004)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Fresh Face Female for X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lynn Collins Pictures


Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Ten Year - Premiere Arrivals
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
"500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
The Empire Film Awards 2010
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Ten Year - Premiere Arrivals
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
The New York Premiere of 'Limitless' - Inside Arrivals