Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Ronstadt > Linda Ronstadt Filmography

Linda Ronstadt Filmography

Linda Ronstadt

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Linda Maria Ronstadt

Birth Date :

July 15, 1946

Birth Place :

Tucson, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Heart Like a Wheel" (1974)
Corridos: Tales of Passion & Revolution (1987) - TM


The Pirates of Penzance (1983)
stars as Mabel Stanley


The Pirates of Penzance (1980) - TM
stars as Mabel Stanley


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015