Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Ronstadt > Linda Ronstadt Profile

Linda Ronstadt Profile

Linda Ronstadt

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Linda Maria Ronstadt

Birth Date :

July 15, 1946

Birth Place :

Tucson, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Heart Like a Wheel" (1974)

Linda Ronstadt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actress

Popular for

Album "Heart Like a Wheel" (1974)

Linda Ronstadt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Linda Maria Ronstadt

Birth Date

July 15, 1946

Birth Place

Tucson, Arizona, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Arizona State University

Linda Ronstadt Family


Brother

Peter (police)

Relation

George Lucas (producer), Jerry Brown (California governor, 1970)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Linda Ronstadt Pictures


Linda Ronstadt Leaving Beso Restaurant
Linda Ronstadt Leaving Beso Restaurant