Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Ronstadt > Linda Ronstadt Discography

Linda Ronstadt Discography

Linda Ronstadt

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Linda Maria Ronstadt

Birth Date :

July 15, 1946

Birth Place :

Tucson, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Heart Like a Wheel" (1974)
Duets
Release year : 2014
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Hand Sown... Home Grown/Silk Purse
Release year : 2009
Label : Raven
Genre : Rock
Collector's Edition
Release year : 2009
Label : Madacy
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits, Vol. 1 & 2
Release year : 2007
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
The Platinum Collection
Release year : 2007
Label : Warner Platinum
Genre : Rock
Blue Bayou and Other Hits
Release year : 2007
Label : Rhino Flashback
Genre : Rock
Adieu False Heart
Release year : 2006
Label : Vanguard
Genre : Rock
The Best of Linda Ronstadt: The Capitol Years
Release year : 2006
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Covered by Ronstadt
Release year : 2006
Label : American Beat
Genre : Rock
Hummin' to Myself
Release year : 2004
Label : Verve
Genre : Rock
Mi Jardin Azul: Las Canciones Favoritas
Release year : 2004
Label : Elektra/Rhino
Genre : Rock
The Very Best of Linda Ronstadt [Bonus Tracks]
Release year : 2002
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
The Best of Linda Ronstadt
Release year : 2002
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
A Merry Little Christmas
Release year : 2000
Label : Elektra Entertainment
Genre : Rock
3 for One
Release year : 2000
Label : Warner Music
Genre : Rock
Western Wall: The Tucson Sessions
Release year : 1999
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
The Linda Ronstadt Box Set
Release year : 1999
Label : Wrong
Genre : Rock
We Ran
Release year : 1998
Label : Elektra Entertainment
Genre : Rock
Her Greatest Hits and Finest Performances
Release year : 1997
Label : Reader's Digest Music
Genre : Rock
Dedicated to the One I Love
Release year : 1996
Label : Elektra Entertainment
Genre : Rock
Feels Like Home
Release year : 1995
Label : Elektra Entertainment
Genre : Rock
Winter Light
Release year : 1994
Label : Elektra Entertainment
Genre : Rock
Frenesi
Release year : 1992
Label : Elektra Entertainment
Genre : Rock
Mas Canciones
Release year : 1990
Label : Elektra Entertainment
Genre : Rock
Canciones de Mi Padre
Release year : 1987
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
For Sentimental Reasons
Release year : 1986
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
'Round Midnight with Nelson Riddle and His
Release year : 1986
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Lush Life
Release year : 1984
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
For Country Lovers
Release year : 1984
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
What's New
Release year : 1983
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Get Closer
Release year : 1982
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Mad Love
Release year : 1980
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits - Vol. 2
Release year : 1980
Label : DCC Compact Classics
Genre : Rock
Living in the USA
Release year : 1978
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Simple Dreams
Release year : 1977
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Simple Dreams/Prisoner in Disguise
Release year : 1977
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
A Retrospective
Release year : 1977
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Hasten Down the Wind
Release year : 1976
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits, Vol. 1
Release year : 1976
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits
Release year : 1976
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Prisoner in Disguise
Release year : 1975
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Heart Like a Wheel
Release year : 1974
Label : Cisco
Genre : Rock
Different Drum
Release year : 1974
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Don't Cry Now
Release year : 1973
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Linda Ronstadt
Release year : 1971
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Silk Purse
Release year : 1970
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Hand Sown...Home Grown
Release year : 1969
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
The Stone Poneys Featuring Linda Ronstadt
Release year : 1967
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Stone Poneys & Friends, Volume III
Label : Gold Rush
Genre : Rock
Retrospective [10 Tracks]
Label : Elektra Entertainment
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter