Home > Celebrity > L > Leona Lewis > Leona Lewis Profile

Leona Lewis Profile

Leona Lewis

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Leona Louise Lewis

Birth Date :

April 03, 1985

Birth Place :

Islington, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

"The X Factor" 3rd series winner

Leona Lewis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

"The X Factor" 3rd series winner

Leona Lewis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Leona Louise Lewis

Birth Date

April 03, 1985

Birth Place

Islington, London, England, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Ambler Primary School in Finsbury Park
  • Attended Sylvia Young Theatre School
  • Attended the BRIT School

Leona Lewis Family


Father

Aural Josiah

Mother

Marie Lewis

Brother

Bradley (older), Kyle (younger)

Relation

Lou Al-Chamaa (electrician, 2005 - June 2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Leona Lewis Pictures


The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
81st Annual Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
81st Annual Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
81st Annual Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
81st Annual Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
81st Annual Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
81st Annual Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals