Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Dern > Laura Dern Filmography

Laura Dern Filmography

Laura Dern

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Elizabeth Dern

Birth Date :

February 10, 1967

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sandy Williams in "Blue Velvet" (1986)
The Founder InfoThe Founder (2016)
stars as Ethel Kroc


Wilson InfoWilson (2016)
stars as Pippi


Untitled Kelly Reichardt Project InfoUntitled Kelly Reichardt Project (2016)
stars as Laura Wells


Mothers Day InfoMothers Day (2016)


Bravetown InfoBravetown (2015) aka "Strings"
stars as Annie


F Is for Family (2015) - TV
stars as Sue Murphy (voice)


Kroll Show (2014) - TV
stars as Cleo


99 Homes Info99 Homes (2014)
stars as Lynn Nash


When the Game Stands Tall InfoWhen the Game Stands Tall (2014)
stars as Beverly Ladouceur


The Fault in Our Stars InfoThe Fault in Our Stars (2014)
stars as Frannie Lancaster


Wild InfoWild (2014)
stars as Bobbi


The Master InfoThe Master (2012)
stars as Helen Sullivan


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as Cafe Patron


Enlightened InfoEnlightened (2011) - TV
stars as Amy Jellicoe


Everything Must Go InfoEverything Must Go (2010)
stars as Delilah


Little Fockers InfoLittle Fockers (2010)
stars as The Headmistress


Tenderness InfoTenderness (2009)
stars as Aunt Teresa


Recount (2008) - TM
stars as Katherine Harris


The Monday Before Thanksgiving (2008)
stars as Theresa


Lonely Hearts InfoLonely Hearts (2007)
stars as Rene


Year of the Dog InfoYear of the Dog (2007)
stars as Bret


Inland Empire InfoInland Empire (2006)
stars as Unk


The Prize Winner of Defiance Ohio InfoThe Prize Winner of Defiance Ohio (2005)
stars as Dortha Schaefer


Happy Endings InfoHappy Endings (2005)
stars as Pam


We Don't Live Here Anymore InfoWe Don't Live Here Anymore (2004)
stars as Terry Linden


Damaged Care (2002) - TM
stars as Linda Peeno


I Am Sam (2001)
stars as Randy Carpenter


Focus (2001)
stars as Gertrude 'Gert' Hart


Novocaine (2001)
stars as Jean Noble


Within These Walls (2001) - TM
stars as Sister Pauline Quinn


Jurassic Park III (2001) aka JP3
stars as Dr. Ellie Sattler


Daddy and Them (2001)
stars as Ruby Montgomery


Dr T and the Women (2000) aka Dr. T and the Women
stars as Peggy


A Season for Miracles (1999) - TM aka Hallmark Hall of Fame: A Season for Miracles
stars as Berry Thompson


October Sky (1999)
stars as Miss Frieda Riley


The Baby Dance (1998) - TM
stars as Wanda LeFauve


The Siege at Ruby Ridge (1996) - TM aka Ruby Ridge: An American Tragedy
stars as Vicki Weaver


Citizen Ruth (1996) aka Meet Ruth Stoops
stars as Ruth Stoops


Down Came a Blackbird (1995) - TM aka Ramirez
stars as Helen McNulty


A Perfect World (1993)
stars as Sally Gerber


Jurassic Park (1993) aka JP
stars as Dr. Ellie Sattler


Afterburn (1992) - TM
stars as Janet Harduvel


Rambling Rose (1991)
stars as Rose


Wild at Heart (1990) aka David Lynch's Wild at Heart
stars as Lula Pace


Fat Man and Little Boy (1989) aka Shadow Makers
stars as Kathleen Robinson


Nightmare Classics (1989) - TV


The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1989) - TV
stars as Rebecca


Haunted Summer (1988)
stars as Claire Clairmont


Blue Velvet (1986)
stars as Sandy Williams


Smooth Talk (1985)
stars as Connie


Mask (1985) aka Peter Bogdanovich's Mask
stars as Diana Adams


Teachers (1984)
stars as Diane


The Three Wishes of Billy Grier (1984) - TM
stars as Crissy


Happy Endings InfoHappy Endings (1983) - TM
stars as Audrey Constantine


Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains (1981) aka All Washed Up
stars as Jessica McNeil


Foxes (1980)
stars as Debbie


Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1974)
stars as Girl Eating Ice Cream Cone


White Lightning (1973) aka McKlusky
stars as Sharon Anne, Maggie's Daughter


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ciara
Ciara at BBC Radio 1
Jul 06, 2015
Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale Crosses The Road
Jul 06, 2015
Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015