Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Dern > Laura Dern Profile

Laura Dern Profile

Laura Dern

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Elizabeth Dern

Birth Date :

February 10, 1967

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sandy Williams in "Blue Velvet" (1986)

Laura Dern Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sandy Williams in "Blue Velvet" (1986)

Laura Dern Personal Fact


Birth Name

Laura Elizabeth Dern

Birth Date

February 10, 1967

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended The Buckley School in Sherman Oaks, California
  • Attended the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute in West Hollywood, Los Angeles
  • Attended University of Southern California, Los Angeles

Laura Dern Family


Father

Bruce Dern

Mother

Diane Ladd

Sister

Diane Elizabeth Dern (older, died of drowning at age 18 months in 1962)

Spouse

Ben Harper (musician, since 23-Dec-05, filed for divorce)

Relation

Treat Williams (actor, 1984), Kyle MacLachlan (actor, 1985 - 1989), Renny Harlin (director, 1991), Jeff Goldblum (actor, engaged, 1994 - 1996), Billy Bob Thornton (actor, engaged in 1999)

Son

Ellery Walker (b. 21-Aug-01)

Daughter

Jaya (b. 28-Nov-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laura Dern Pictures


Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party