Home > Celebrity > K > Kylie Minogue > Kylie Minogue Profile

Kylie Minogue Profile

Kylie Minogue

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kylie Ann Minogue

Birth Date :

May 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "The Loco-Motion" (1987)

Kylie Minogue Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "The Loco-Motion" (1987)

Kylie Minogue Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kylie Ann Minogue

Birth Date

May 28, 1968

Birth Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

Australian

Kylie Minogue Family


Father

Ron Minogue

Mother

Carol Jones

Brother

Brendan Minogue (younger, TV cameraman)

Sister

Dannii Minogue (younger, pop singer)

Relation

Michael Hutchence (INXS lead singer, 1989 - 1991), Olivier Martinez (actor, 2003 - Feb 2007), Andres Velencoso (model, 2008 - Oct-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kylie Minogue Pictures


Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour