Home > Celebrity > K > Kylie Minogue > Kylie Minogue Filmography

Kylie Minogue Filmography

Kylie Minogue

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kylie Ann Minogue

Birth Date :

May 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "The Loco-Motion" (1987)
Young & Hungry InfoYoung & Hungry (2015) - TV
stars as Shauna


San Andreas InfoSan Andreas (2015)
stars as Beth Riddick


She-Ra with Kylie Minogue (2013)
stars as She-Ra


Holy Motors InfoHoly Motors (2012)
stars as Eva Grace / Jean


Jack and Diane InfoJack and Diane (2012)
stars as Tara


Blue (2009)
stars as Kylie


Doogal InfoDoogal (2006) aka Pollux - Le manège enchanté (France)
stars as Florence (voice)


The Magic Roundabout (2005) aka Doogal (USA)
stars as Florence (voice)


Moulin Rouge! (2001)
stars as The Green Fairy


Cut (2000) aka The Curse
stars as Hilary Jacobs


Sample People (2000)
stars as Jess


Misfit (1996)


Bio-Dome (1996)
stars as Dr. Petra Von Kant


Hayride to Hell (1995)
stars as The Girl


Street Fighter (1994) aka Street Fighter: The Movie
stars as Cammy


Street Fighter: The Movie (1994) - VG
stars as Cammy


The Delinquents (1989)
stars as Lola Lovell


Neighbours (1987) - TV
stars as Charlene Mitchell/Robinson


Fame and Misfortune (1986) - TV
stars as Samantha Collins


The Henderson Kids (1985) - TV
stars as Charlotte "Char" Kernow


Skyways (1979) - TV
stars as Robin


The Sullivans (1976) - TV
stars as Carla (#1)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015