Home > Celebrity > K > Kylie Minogue > Kylie Minogue Awards

Kylie Minogue Awards

Kylie Minogue

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kylie Ann Minogue

Birth Date :

May 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "The Loco-Motion" (1987)

ARIA Awards


2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Aphrodite"

2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Female Artist for "Aphrodite"

2006

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Music DVD for "Showgirl - The Greatest Hits Tour"

2005

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "I Believe in You"

2005

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Female Artist for "I Believe in You"

2002

Won ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Can't Get You Out Of My Head"

2002

Won ARIA Award
category Best-Selling Single for "Can't Get You Out Of My Head"

2002

Won ARIA Award
category Highest-Selling LP for "Fever"

2002

Won ARIA Award
category Outstanding Achievement

2001

Won ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Light Years"

2001

Won ARIA Award
category Best Female Artist

2000

Won ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Spinning Around"

1996

Won ARIA Award
category Best Australian Pop Release for "Where The Wild Roses Grow"
shared with Nick Cave

1996

Won ARIA Award
category Song of the Year for "Where The Wild Roses Grow"
shared with Nick Cave

1996

Won ARIA Award
category Best Australian Single for "Where The Wild Roses Grow"
shared with Nick Cave

1995

Won ARIA Award
category Best Australian Video for "Put Yourself In My Place"

1990

Won ARIA Outstanding Achievement Award


1989

Won ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "I Should Be So Lucky"

1988

Won ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "The Loco-Motion"

Brit Awards


2011

Got nomination for Brit Award
category International Female Solo Artist

2010

Got nomination for Brit Award
category The BRITs Hits 30 for "Can't Get You Out of my Head"

2008

Won Brit Award
category International Female Solo Artist

2008

Got nomination for Brit Award
category International Album for "X"

2005

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best International Female Solo Artist

2002

Won Brit Award
category Best International Album for "Fever"

2002

Won Brit Award
category Best International Female

Golden Camera, Germany


2008

Won Golden Camera
category Best International Music Act

Grammy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Electronic/Dance Album for "X"

2006

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Dance Recording for "I Believe in You"

2005

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Dance Recording for "Slow"

2004

Won Grammy Award
category Best Dance Recording for "Come Into My World"

2003

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Dance Recording for "Love At First Sight"

International Dance Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best Artist (Solo)

2011

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best Pop Dance Track for All The Lovers

Logie Awards


1988

Won Gold Logie
category (Noteable for the performance) for Neighbours (1985

1988

Won Silver Logie
category Most Popular Actress for Neighbours (1985)

1987

Won Silver Logie
category Most Popular Actress for Neighbours (1985)

MTV Europe Music Awards


2002

Won MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Pop Act

2002

Won MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Dance Act

MTV Movie Awards


2002

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Cameo (The green fairy) for Moulin Rouge! (2001)

MTV Video Music Awards


2002

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Dance Video for "Can't Get You Out Of My Head"

NRJ Radio Awards


2002

Won NRJ Radio Award
category Best International Song for "Canīt get you out of my head"

Q Awards


2007

Won Q Idol


Shockwaves NME Awards


2008

Won Shockwaves NME Award
category Sexiest Woman

World Music Awards


2002

Won World Music Award
category World's Best-Selling Australian Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kylie Minogue Pictures


Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour
Kylie Minogue Performing on The First Night of Her Kiss Me Once Tour