Home > Celebrity > K > Kristin Davis > Kristin Davis Profile

Kristin Davis Profile

Kristin Davis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kristin Landen Davis

Birth Date :

February 24, 1965

Birth Place :

Boulder, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charlotte York in the HBO program "Sex and the City" (1998 - 2004)

Kristin Davis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Charlotte York in the HBO program "Sex and the City" (1998 - 2004)

Kristin Davis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kristin Landen Davis

Birth Date

February 24, 1965

Birth Place

Boulder, Colorado, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from A.C. Flora High School in Columbia, South Carolina in 1982
  • Graduated from Rutgers University, New Jersey with BFA in Drama in 1987

Kristin Davis Family


Father

Keith Davis

Mother

Dorothy Davis

Relation

Tom Burroughs, Mike Pulliam, Scott Carter, Alec Baldwin, Reed Diamond, Jeff Goldblum, Liev Schreiber, Matt Crane, Damian Lewis, Russell James (photographer), Aaron Sorkin (screenwriter)

Daughter

Gemma Rose Davis (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kristin Davis Pictures


amfAR 3rd Annual Inspiration Gala
amfAR 3rd Annual Inspiration Gala
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
HBO's The Newsroom Los Angeles Premiere
The Los Angeles Premiere of Journey 2: The Mysterious Island - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Journey 2: The Mysterious Island - Arrivals
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala