Home > Celebrity > K > Kristanna Loken > Kristanna Loken Trivia

Kristanna Loken Trivia

Kristanna Loken

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Kristanna Sommer Loken

Birth Date :

October 08, 1979

Birth Place :

Ghent, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As T-X in "Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines" (2003)
Was trained in Krav Maga, an Israeli "survival" martial art, before the production start of "Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines" (2003).
Her character T-X in "Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines" (2003) got chosen by Maxim magazine as its No. 2 Sexiest On-Screen Assassin in September 2007.
Ranked 2nd on Maxim.com's list of Sexiest Movie Assassins thanks to her role in the 2003 movie "Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines" (April 2007).
Took a mime class for her role in "Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines" (2003) to learn communicating through facial expression and body gesture because her character only had few lines.
Added 15 pounds of muscle to portray deadly android T-X in "Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines" (2003).
Has appeared in some TV series of various genre, like "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995-2001), and "Just Shoot Me!" (1997-2003), "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993-1997), and "Sliders" (1995-2000).
Was placed the third on Maxim Magazine's Hot 100 List in 2003.
Her whole lines in "Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines" (2003) were only uttered in the first 25 minutes of the film.
Hates spiders, curry sauce, and gin.
Her favorite snacks are Beef Jerkey and Trader Joe's Cranberry Ginger Trail Mix.
Likes eating Chipolte chopped chicken salad and a Toro Sashimi washed down with hot sake.
Shares birthday with Sigourney Weaver, Matt Damon and Nick Cannon.
Has six tattoos.
Her favorite films include "The English Patient" (1996), "Full Metal Jacket" (1987), and "Apocalypse Now" (1979) of redux version.
Practices Bikram yoga.
Has a large shoe size of 12.
Is an excellent equestrian and has ridden across Hawaii, Ireland, also Namibia where she went 300 miles over some of the country's roughest terrain.
Enjoys taking photograph and reading.
Likes doing most every outdoor sports, such as hiking, skiing, and swimming.
All of her grandparents came from Norway then immigrated to Wisconsin's Norwegian American community.
Has a dog called Buster.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kristanna Loken Pictures


Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne AFM Press Conference
Bloodrayne AFM Press Conference