Home > Celebrity > K > Kristanna Loken > Kristanna Loken Awards

Kristanna Loken Awards

Kristanna Loken

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Kristanna Sommer Loken

Birth Date :

October 08, 1979

Birth Place :

Ghent, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As T-X in "Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines" (2003)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)

2003

Got nomination for Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award
category Female for Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)

MTV Movie Awards, Mexico


2004

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award - Mexico
category Sexiest She-Villain (Villana mas Sexy) for Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)

New York International Independent Film & Video Festival


2008

Won Feature Film Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Lime Salted Love (2006)

2004

Won Short Film Award
category Best Actress for Worn Like a Tattoo (2004)

Razzie Awards


2007

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for BloodRayne (2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kristanna Loken Pictures


"The Hottie and The Nottie" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Bloodrayne AFM Press Conference
"The Hottie and The Nottie" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne AFM Press Conference
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere