Home > Celebrity > K > Kris Allen > Kris Allen Trivia

Kris Allen Trivia

Kris Allen

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kristopher Neil Allen

Birth Date :

June 21, 1985

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of "American Idol" 8th season
Used to be a viola player in Mills University Studies High School's orchestra.
Has one younger brother named Daniel who is a student and cheerleading coach at the University of Central Arkansas.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kris Allen Pictures


Z100's Jingle Ball 2009
The NARM Music Biz Awards Dinner Party - Arrivals
The NARM Music Biz Awards Dinner Party - Arrivals
The NARM Music Biz Awards Dinner Party - Arrivals
The Trevor Project's 2011 Trevor Live! - Arrivals
The 2011 American Idol Finale
People's Choice Awards 2010 Nomination Announcement Press Conference
Mix 94.1's Pet-A-Palooza
TeenNick HALO Awards - Red Carpet